Swap post profile and post content panel placement.

Got a suggestion or complaint? Go ahead and share, but please be nice about it.

Moderator: General Mods

Agozer
16-bit Corpse | Nyoron~
Posts: 3534
Joined: Sun Aug 01, 2004 7:14 pm
Location: Nokia Land

Re: Swap post profile and post content panel placement.

Post by Agozer »

Tallgeese wrote:
Agozer wrote:...Wasn't I originally Tallgeese here, then went Metatron, and am now back?

I really can't remember anymore.

P.S. I consider myself enough of a Gundam W fan to get any references.
whicker: franpa is grammatically correct, and he still gets ripped on?
sweener2001: Grammatically correct this one time? sure. every other time? no. does that give him a right? not really.
Image
grinvader
ZSNES Shake Shake Prinny
Posts: 5626
Joined: Wed Jul 28, 2004 4:15 pm
Location: PAL50, dood !

Re: Swap post profile and post content panel placement.

Post by grinvader »

i remember the on-hover goatse popups
皆黙って俺について来い!!

Code: Select all

<jmr> bsnes has the most accurate wiki page but it takes forever to load (or something)

Pantheon: Gideon Zhi | CaitSith2 | Nach | kode54
paulguy
Zealot
Posts: 1076
Joined: Sat Jul 02, 2005 2:01 am
Contact:

Re: Swap post profile and post content panel placement.

Post by paulguy »

I remember the wwwboard, just barely. I'm sure my post quality was total shit... NT
Maybe these people were born without that part of their brain that lets you try different things to see if they work better. --Retsupurae
Gil_Hamilton
Buzzkill Gil
Posts: 4267
Joined: Wed Jan 12, 2005 7:14 pm

Re: Swap post profile and post content panel placement.

Post by Gil_Hamilton »

grinvader wrote:i remember the on-hover goatse popups

I must've missed that one somehow.

I remember when a certain dumbass script kiddie embedded a redirect to goatse.cx in the board template, though.
The same board template that was used for the admin control panel.
The same board template that was edited WITH the admin control panel.
...
I actually managed to get that redirect removed, after pressing escape enough times to land AFTER the site was loaded to usable but BEFORE the goatse load. I was never the same afterwards.
Squall_Leonhart wrote:
You have your 2s, 4s, 8s, 16s, 32s, 64s, and 128s(crash course in binary counting!). But no 1s.
DirectInput represents all bits, not just powers of 2 in an axis.


KHDownloads
Post Reply